LATEST NEWS
Fixtures & Results
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Ballygiblin | 1 | - | 12 | vs | 2 | - | 19 | Watergrasshill | ||
Wednesday 17th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 0 | - | 19 | vs | 0 | - | 19 | Cobh | ||
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Whitechurch | 1 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 11 | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 1 | - | 12 | vs | 1 | - | 9 | Mayfield | ||
Thursday 02nd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship | ||||||||||
Lisgoold | 2 | - | 13 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 0 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 16 | Lisgoold | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 2 Section 2 | ||||||||||
Cobh 1 | 3 | - | 0 | vs | 5 | - | 3 | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 5 | - | 12 | vs | 4 | - | 1 | Aghada 2 |
Wednesday 15th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Erins Own | vs | Watergrasshill | Brian Murphy (Pending) | Caherlag | ||
Tuesday 25th June, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Fr O Neills | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | St Colmans | Michael Carey | Glenville | ||
Friday 31st May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Killeagh | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Killeagh | ||
Friday 14th June, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Nemo Rangers | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Trabeg | ||
Friday 28th June, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Cobh | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Friday 17th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | St Colmans | vs | Watergrasshill | Michael Carey | Glenville | ||
Thursday 16th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 2 Section 2 | |||||||
19:00 | St Colmcilles 1 | vs | Watergrasshill | Bobby Twomey (Pending) | Carrignavar |
Thursday 02nd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 2 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 12 | Erins Own | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Douglas | 2 | - | 23 | vs | 2 | - | 15 | Watergrasshill | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 0 | - | 14 | vs | 2 | - | 7 | Ballincollig | ||
Saturday 04th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | ||||||||||
Carrigaline | 1 | - | 14 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Watergrasshill | ||
Monday 06th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3 | ||||||||||
Courcey Rovers | 5 | - | 6 | vs | 4 | - | 13 | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1C | ||||||||||
Glen Rovers | 3 | - | 15 | vs | 4 | - | 9 | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 3 | - | 10 | vs | 4 | - | 7 | Shandrum | ||
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5A | ||||||||||
Midleton 2 | 2 | - | 1 | vs | 2 | - | 11 | Watergrasshill 2 | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill 2 | 3 | - | 7 | vs | 2 | - | 6 | Carrigtwohill 2 |
Monday 13th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Blackrock | Stephen Hackett (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Monday 24th June, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Ibane Gaels | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Barryroe | ||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
16:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Eire Og | Stephen Hackett (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 29th June, 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Sarsfields | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Riverstown | ||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3 | |||||||
14:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Nemo Rangers | Mark Murphy | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 29th June, 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Brinny | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1C | |||||||
11:00 | Sarsfields | vs | Watergrasshill | Mark Murphy | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5A | |||||||
12:00 | Sarsfields 2 | vs | Watergrasshill 2 | David Butler | Watergrasshill |
Thursday 02nd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Red FM HL Div 5 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 0 | - | 23 | vs | 1 | - | 16 | Ballygarvan | ||
Tuesday 30th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 1 | - | 18 | vs | 0 | - | 9 | Mayfield | ||
Saturday 20th April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Dungourney | 1 | - | 20 | vs | 3 | - | 14 | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Tracton | 0 | - | 11 | vs | 0 | - | 12 | Watergrasshill |
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
Red FM HL Div 5 | |||||||
11:30 | Aghabullogue | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Coachford | ||
Thursday 30th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Cloyne | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 16th June, 2024 | |||||||
11:30 | Argideen Rangers | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Timoleague | ||
Sunday 30th June, 2024 | |||||||
11:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Castlemartyr | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill |
Friday 03rd May, 2024 | ||||||||||
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup) | ||||||||||
Bride Rovers | 0 | - | 18 | vs | 1 | - | 10 | Watergrasshill | ||
Monday 22nd April, 2024 | ||||||||||
Youghal | 3 | - | 16 | vs | 2 | - | 19 | Watergrasshill |
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup) | |||||||
14:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Midleton | Pa O’Driscoll | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 02nd June, 2024 | |||||||
14:30 | Fr O Neills | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Aghavine | ||
Sunday 16th June, 2024 | |||||||
14:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Castlelyons | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill |