LATEST NEWS
Fixtures & Results
Saturday 27th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 1 | ||||||||||
Youghal | - | vs | - | Watergrasshill | ||||||
Saturday 13th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 1 | - | 4 | vs | 4 | - | 15 | St Catherines | ||
Sunday 16th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 4 | - | 5 | vs | 8 | - | 8 | Castlelyons | ||
Wednesday 24th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 2 Hurling Championship Section 1 | ||||||||||
Mayfield | 2 | - | 3 | vs | 4 | - | 24 | Watergrasshill | ||
Tuesday 25th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | - | vs | - | Fr O Neills | ||||||
Friday 21st June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Castlelyons | 0 | - | 10 | vs | 5 | - | 18 | Watergrasshill | ||
Friday 28th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe14 Division 1 Hurling Championship | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 4 | - | 12 | vs | 4 | - | 9 | Cobh | ||
Wednesday 19th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Nemo Rangers | 3 | - | 10 | vs | 0 | - | 7 | Watergrasshill | ||
Friday 26th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 1 | - | 8 | vs | 1 | - | 14 | Cobh | ||
Friday 12th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 2 | - | 12 | vs | 2 | - | 12 | Killeagh |
Saturday 10th August, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 2 Section 1 | |||||||
11:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Kilworth Araglen Og | Greg Byrne | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 24th August, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | St Colmcilles | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | St Colmcilles | ||
Wednesday 07th August, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 2 Hurling Championship Section 1 | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Cobh | Shane Hodgins | Watergrasshill | ||
Wednesday 21st August, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Castlelyons | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Castlelyons | ||
Friday 09th August, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Nemo Rangers | vs | Watergrasshill | Trevor Lyons (Pending) | Trabeg |
Monday 08th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 2 | - | 17 | vs | 3 | - | 12 | Eire Og | ||
Monday 24th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Ibane Gaels | 2 | - | 21 | vs | 1 | - | 14 | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 13th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 0 | - | 7 | vs | 5 | - | 23 | Blackrock | ||
Friday 05th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Sarsfields | 3 | - | 12 | vs | 1 | - | 8 | Watergrasshill | ||
Monday 15th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 2 | - | 4 | vs | 2 | - | 12 | Bishopstown | ||
Friday 12th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill 2 | 5 | - | 2 | vs | 5 | - | 6 | Nemo Rangers 2 | ||
Sunday 30th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
St Finbarrs 2 | 3 | - | 8 | vs | 3 | - | 12 | Watergrasshill 2 | ||
Tuesday 18th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Bishopstown 2 | 4 | - | 5 | vs | 5 | - | 12 | Watergrasshill 2 | ||
Monday 03rd June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Douglas 2 | 2 | - | 7 | vs | 0 | - | 6 | Watergrasshill 2 | ||
Monday 01st July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1B | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 2 | - | 12 | vs | 2 | - | 7 | Blackrock | ||
Monday 17th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Midleton | 5 | - | 7 | vs | 0 | - | 4 | Watergrasshill |
Monday 05th August, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling Championship Section 2 | |||||||
19:30 | Erins Own | vs | Watergrasshill | Brian Murphy (Pending) | Caherlag | ||
Monday 19th August, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Blackrock | Michael Carey | Watergrasshill | ||
Monday 02nd September, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Ballinora | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Wednesday 31st July, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3 | |||||||
18:45 | Valley Rovers | vs | Watergrasshill | Ian Thomas | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 28th July, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 4A | |||||||
12:00 | Watergrasshill 2 | vs | Ballincollig 2 | David Butler | Watergrasshill | ||
Friday 09th August, 2024 | |||||||
18:30 | Watergrasshill 2 | vs | Glen Rovers 2 | Watergrasshill | |||
Sunday 25th August, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Watergrasshill 2 | vs | Carrigtwohill 2 | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 27th July, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 2 Group 1B | |||||||
17:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Sarsfields | Peter O Donovan | Kiely Park | ||
Monday 12th August, 2024 | |||||||
18:45 | Watergrasshill | vs | Valley Rovers | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 25th August, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | St Finbarrs | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Togher | ||
Tuesday 27th August, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Bishopstown | vs | Watergrasshill | Chris Broderick (Pending) | Bishopstown |
Saturday 13th July, 2024 | ||||||||||
Red FM HL Div 5 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 4 | - | 23 | vs | 1 | - | 19 | Tracton | ||
Saturday 29th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | - | vs | - | Castlemartyr | ||||||
Sunday 16th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Argideen Rangers | 1 | - | 13 | vs | 1 | - | 14 | Watergrasshill | ||
Friday 07th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 3 | - | 22 | vs | 1 | - | 17 | Cloyne |
Saturday 03rd August, 2024 | |||||||
Co-Op Superstores Premier IHC | |||||||
17:30 | Carrigaline | vs | Watergrasshill | Patrick O Mahony (Pending) | Ballincollig | ||
Sunday 25th August, 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Castlemartyr | TBC (Pending) | Aghavine | ||
Sunday 08th September, 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Valley Rovers | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Pairc Ui Rinn |
Tuesday 18th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup) | ||||||||||
Fr O Neills | - | vs | - | Watergrasshill | ||||||
Thursday 13th June, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 1 | - | 24 | vs | 1 | - | 13 | Castlelyons |
Sunday 11th August, 2024 | |||||||
East Cork Oil Junior B Hurling Championship | |||||||
12:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Aghada | Brian Murphy (Pending) | Carrigtwohill | ||
Monday 26th August, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Sarsfields | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Carraig na bhFear | ||
Sunday 01st September, 2024 | |||||||
12:00 | Killeagh | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Castlelyons |