LATEST NEWS
Fixtures & Results
Saturday 16th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 1 | - | 12 | vs | 1 | - | 9 | Mayfield | ||
Saturday 23rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 0 | - | 9 | vs | 2 | - | 16 | Lisgoold |
Wednesday 03rd April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Division 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Whitechurch | vs | Watergrasshill | Peter O Donovan | Whitechurch | ||
Wednesday 17th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Cobh | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Wednesday 01st May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Ballygiblin | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Ballygiblin | ||
Wednesday 15th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Erins Own | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Caherlag | ||
Friday 05th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East FE14 Division 1 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | St Colmans | vs | Watergrasshill | Niall O’Neill | St Colmans | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og East Fe12 Hurling Group 2 Section 2 | |||||||
11:00 | St Colmcilles 1 | vs | Watergrasshill | Sean Keane (Pending) | St Colmcilles | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | |||||||
13:15 | Watergrasshill | vs | Aghada 2 | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Cobh 1 | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Cobh |
Sunday 03rd March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | ||||||||||
Ballinora | 3 | - | 14 | vs | 2 | - | 16 | Watergrasshill |
Monday 01st April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 Premier 2 Hurling League | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Erins Own | Michael Carey | Watergrasshill | ||
Monday 15th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Ballincollig | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Monday 29th April, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Douglas | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Douglas | ||
Monday 13th May, 2024 | |||||||
19:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Blackrock | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe16 C3 Hurling League Group 1 | |||||||
14:00 | Carrigaline | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Carrigaline | ||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Eire Og | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe14 C3 Hurling League Group 3 | |||||||
14:00 | Courcey Rovers | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Ballinspittle | ||
Saturday 18th May, 2024 | |||||||
14:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Nemo Rangers | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 1C | |||||||
15:00 | Sarsfields | vs | Watergrasshill | Mark Murphy | Kiely Park | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Watergrasshill | vs | Shandrum | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Glen Rovers | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Glen Field | ||
Saturday 06th April, 2024 | |||||||
Rebel Og Coiste Fe13 Hurling League Phase 1 Group 5A | |||||||
15:00 | Sarsfields 2 | vs | Watergrasshill 2 | David Butler | Kiely Park | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Watergrasshill 2 | vs | Carrigtwohill 2 | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
11:00 | Midleton 2 | vs | Watergrasshill 2 | TBC (Pending) | Midleton |
Sunday 24th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Red FM HL Div 5 | ||||||||||
Tracton | 0 | - | 11 | vs | 0 | - | 12 | Watergrasshill | ||
Saturday 09th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Watergrasshill | 2 | - | 27 | vs | 0 | - | 17 | Midleton |
Sunday 07th April, 2024 | |||||||
Red FM HL Div 5 | |||||||
11:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Mayfield | Willie Wallis | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | |||||||
11:30 | Dungourney | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Dungourney | ||
Thursday 02nd May, 2024 | |||||||
19:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Ballygarvan | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
11:30 | Aghabullogue | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Coachford |
Thursday 07th March, 2024 | ||||||||||
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup) | ||||||||||
St Catherines | 2 | - | 18 | vs | 2 | - | 10 | Watergrasshill |
Friday 05th April, 2024 | |||||||
Amarenco JHL Div 2 (Mossie O Sullivan Cup) | |||||||
18:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Killeagh | Mark Murphy | Watergrasshill | ||
Sunday 21st April, 2024 | |||||||
14:30 | Youghal | vs | Watergrasshill | Tadhg O Connor | Youghal | ||
Sunday 05th May, 2024 | |||||||
14:30 | Bride Rovers | vs | Watergrasshill | TBC (Pending) | Rathcormac | ||
Sunday 19th May, 2024 | |||||||
14:30 | Watergrasshill | vs | Midleton | TBC (Pending) | Watergrasshill |